“Diverse songs from video games from Gameboy to PC era, played on flute” Friedrun & Gereon – Flute Duo · Sound Performance (45 minutes)

videogame, flute, concert


“HIMiKo” Asuka & Emmanouela · Theatre/Dance Performance (20 minutes)

contemporary, dance, nonverbal


“Schaltkreis Musik_ Elektroakustische Wucherung” Schaltkreis Musik · Sound Performance (45 minutes)

sound performance


“Schmeck mein Blut” Hannah Maneck · Theatre/Dance Performance (20 minutes)

theatrical performance


“weil du mir kein gutes vorbild warst” team intim · Theatre/Dance Performance (40 minutes)

experimental, noise, drama, german language


“HIMiKo” Asuka & Emmanouela · Theatre/Dance Performance (20 minutes)

contemporary, dance, nonverbal


“weil du mir kein gutes vorbild warst” team intim · Theatre/Dance Performance (40 minutes)

experimental, noise, drama, german language


“Schmeck mein Blut” Hannah Maneck · Theatre/Dance Performance (20 minutes)

theatrical performance


“FranzM PLUS” FranzM PLUS · Sound Performance (60 minutes)

concert


“Pastor Leumund_ Diskurs-Disco-Midnight-Mass” Pastor Leumund · Sound Performance (45 minutes)

Psychedelic Hiphop/Dada-Techno


“I and my symbiote making shit up: the life and times of Onyx Ashanti” Onyx Ashanti · Sound Performance (45 minutes)

metabit FUNC /\


“Kuiperkuiper” Kuiperkuiper · Sound Performance (45 minutes)

post-chill-grime-audio-visual concert


“Experiments in forests and exhibition halls: How Experimental Stage Project came into existence” Andrea Heilrath · Lecture (30 minutes)

artist talk and Q&A 30min


“AI in Artistic Practice: Different strategies how to use AI as a tool and artistic media” Birk Schmithüsen · Lecture (45 minutes)

artist talk and Q&A 45 min


“Synthetic Image Training Datasets for Conflict Zone Analysis” Adam Harvey · Lecture (30 minutes)

artist talk and Q&A 30min


“Technological narratives tl;dr solarpunk, cyberpunk and popculture” Pawel Ngei · Lecture (60 minutes)

technology in culture, talk and Q&A 60min


“Vision des "OstHub" im Leipziger Osten: Center for immersive media art and technology (ZIMT), co-working space, media laboratory” Wisp Kollektiv (Paul Schengber) · Lecture (30 minutes)

co-working space, media laboratory, center for immersive media art and technology, talk and Q&A 30min


“solarpunk: peer to peer energy trading” Stefan Greiner & Julian Jungel from Solarpunks Berlin · Lecture (45 minutes)

talk and Q&A 45min


“Quantified Reality” Claudius Schulze · Lecture (60 minutes)

performance lecture 60 min


“Tools for the next Revolution. Various online projects” Christoph Wachter/Mathias Jud · Lecture (30 minutes)

technology in culture, 30 min lecture and Q&A, Switzerland/Germany 1999-2019


“DIVAS ON DUTY” Ida Michel · Screening (20 minutes)

stills, 20 min, 2019, english language


“DIVAS ON DUTY” Ida Michel · Screening (20 minutes)

stills, 20 min, 2019, english language


“DIVAS ON DUTY” Ida Michel · Screening (20 minutes)

stills, 20 min, 2019, english language


“Field Trip” Field Trip · Interactive Screening and Q&A (60 minutes)

interactive documentary, 60 min + Q&A, 2019

Interactive Screening and Q&A


“untitled [Re: 4th eviction of Hambach forest]” Angie · Screening (34 minutes)

artistic documentary, 2019, 34 min + Q&A, german language


“THE PRICE OF PARADISE 2018 (Original Title: WAS KOSTET DIE WELT)” Bettina Borgfeld · Screening (1.5 hours)

documentary, 2018, 91:00 min + Q&A, english language


“Hackitat – 9 layers of political hacking” RåFILM filmmakers collective · Screening (70 minutes)

documentary, 70 min + Q&A, 2019, english language


“TRANSFORMATION SCENARIO” Clemens von Wedemeyer · Screening (20 minutes)

video installation, 20 min, 2018, nonverbal


“TRANSFORMATION SCENARIO” Clemens von Wedemeyer · Screening (20 minutes)

video installation, 20 min, 2018, nonverbal


“TRANSFORMATION SCENARIO” Clemens von Wedemeyer · Screening (20 minutes)

video installation, 20 min, 2018, nonverbal


“FENCE SHARPENING – Art in the age of digital disruption” Werkleitz Centre for Media Art · Screening (90 minutes)

This program presents a series of artistic strategies on redundant technologies, repressive structures and populist movements supported by Werkleitz Centre for Media Art in Halle residencies or professional media master class programs.


“fluepdot_installation” Fabian Lüpke · Lecture (30 minutes)


“Lambe Lambe: Conglomerate of Experiences: BLODEUWEDD/Dideldum/The Abyss/Anasyrma Temple” Cie. What's in my box · Individual shows (5-10 minutes for 1 spectator at a time) (3 hours)

puppetry


“Lambe Lambe: Conglomerate of Experiences: BLODEUWEDD/Dideldum/The Abyss/Anasyrma Temple” Cie. What's in my box · Individual shows (5-10 minutes for 1 spectator at a time) (3 hours)

puppetry


“Lambe Lambe: Conglomerate of Experiences: BLODEUWEDD/Dideldum/The Abyss/Anasyrma Temple” Cie. What's in my box · Individual shows (5-10 minutes for 1 spectator at a time) (3 hours)

puppetry


“Tripod” Diverse [Climate (H)ac(k)tivists] · Workshops (5 hours)

outdoor (h)ac(k)tivism


“Tripod” Diverse [Climate (H)ac(k)tivists] · Workshops (10 hours)

outdoor (h)ac(k)tivism


“Tripod” Diverse [Climate (H)ac(k)tivists] · Workshops (10 hours)

outdoor (h)ac(k)tivism


“Lambe Lambe: Conglomerate of Experiences: BLODEUWEDD/Dideldum/The Abyss/Anasyrma Temple” Cie. What's in my box · Individual shows (5-10 minutes for 1 spectator at a time) (3 hours)

puppetry